Title: 環境異質代謝與固醇合成酵素細胞色素P450及其調控---生物資訊與功能基因體學探討---(子計畫一):細胞色素P450基因調控網路(II)

Abstract: 摘要:Arnt2在斑馬魚胚胎發育扮演重要的角色。我們從胡清華老師實驗室取得以Arnt2 morpholino處理過的胚胎,探測神經發生、bHLH family、細胞凋亡的marker genes表現的變化,藉以發現Arnt2對胚胎發育的扮演角色。我們發現Arnt2的蛋白質表現被抑制時,在遷移前的神經冠狀細胞中,foxd3、hand2、sox9的表現會被抑制,然而在軸向mesoderm胚層細胞gsc基因的表現被增強。我們也發現在Arnt2的蛋白質表現被抑制時,bHLH family成員Zath3、Zath5 及 NeuroD的表現被抑制;有趣的發現是在Arnt2的蛋白質表現被抑制時,斑馬魚胚胎的腦與眼睛展現細胞凋亡,這顯示Arnt2在斑馬魚胚胎發育中扮演細胞命運決定的角色。

Abstract:Arnt2 plays an important role in the embryonic development in zebrafish. We have investigated the gene expression profiling of several marker genes of Anrt2 knockdown zebrafish embryo from Dr. CH Hu’’s laboratory using in situ hybridization technique. Regarding the expression patterns of marker genes involved in neurogenesis, we found less foxd3, hand2 and sox9 expressions on pre-migratory neural crest cells in arnt2 morphants. Howerver, more gsc expressions on axial mesoderm cell in arnt2 morphants were discovered. As to expression patterns of genes of bHLH family, we found less Zath3, Zath5 and NeuroD expressions in Anrt2 morphants. Interestingly, Anrt2 morphants show distinct signs of cell apoptosis in brain and eye, suggesting a strong hint on the role Anrt2 play on the cell fate determination during embryogenesis of zebrafish.