Title: 龜山島海洋保護區規劃之研究---宜蘭龜山島海域劃設海洋保護區之關鍵成功因素研究(I)

Keywords: 海洋保護區;龜山島;權益關係人;協同規劃 marine protected area (MPA);Turtle Island;stakeholders;collaborative planning

Abstract: 摘要:2006年海洋政策白皮書規劃將龜山島納入海洋保護區劃設,但因週邊海域為重要經濟漁場而遲遲無法實現。近年來,透過海域空間規劃(Marine Spatial Planning, MSP)與社區營造是促進海岸帶管理的主流。有鑑於此,本研究以龜山島周邊海域針對海域空間規劃與社區營造之關鍵性因素進行研究,尋找可落實龜山島海洋保護區劃設之方向。本文先與海岸管理專家學者及當地里長進行深度訪談,並參考相關文獻,設定環境永續、產業發展、社會公平等分析構面,利用德菲法(Delphi method)設計問卷,以獲取海域空間規劃與社區營造所重視的因素及滿意程度。最後採用因素分析法(Factor Analysis)找出重要關鍵因素。實證結果顯示,三項構面權重依序為社會公平、環境永續、產業發展;其中社會構面權重最大的因素為政策法令,環境構面為永續利用,而產業構面則以傳統產業權重最大。另重視度與滿意度的交叉分析得知,維繫海洋保護區在禁魚區、禁魚期的監控、落實沿岸採捕管理,以及推動海洋環境教育是迫切要改進的關鍵因素。

abstract:In 2006, White Paper of Marine Policy also planning to set Turtle Island into the map of Marine Protected Areas, but it’s unable to achieve due to Turtle Island near the important economic fishing ground. Therefore, this study will focus on Marine Spatial Planning (MSP) and critical indicators on community renaissance. At first, we have interviews with experts and scholars of coastal management and local representative. We also refer related literature, set environmental sustainability, industrial development and social justice as analysis dimensions, and use Delphi Method to design the questionnaire for expert and stakeholders to get their attention factors and satisfaction on MSP and community renaissance. Finally, we use Factor Analysis (FA) to identify important key factors. Empirical results show that three dimensions of weighting order are social justice, environmental sustainability and industrial development. Policies and laws has more weighting than community development and cultural inheritance. Sustainable use are factors in environment dimensions. Traditional industry has more weighting in industrial dimension. On the other hand, through cross-analysis of attention factors and satisfaction showed that monitoring non-take zone in marine protect area and implementing coastal management and marine education are important key factors to improve.