Title: 台灣沿近海小型鯊魚資源之調查及評估 (III)

Keywords: 小型鯊魚;時空分布;群聚結構; Small Shark;Spatio-temporal Distribution;Stock Structure

Abstract: 摘要:本研究擬以一年時間針對東部海域的台東縣及西部海域的小型鯊魚進行魚種組成之調查,同時針對主要魚種之資源現況進行評估,並提出管理的建議。預期結果如下:(一)完成小型鯊魚標本之採集、鑑種及量測。(二)完成東部及西部海域小型鯊魚之魚種組成分析。(三)完成東部及西部海域小型鯊魚之時空變化分布。(四)建立東部及西部海域小型鯊魚之群聚結構圖。

abstract:This year we plan to carry on the survey and assessment of small shark stocks in eastern and western Taiwan waters. A management suggestion will be proposed. The expected results are as follows: (1) To complete specimen collection, species identification and measurements. (2) To conduct the analysis of species composition of small sharks in the eastern and western Taiwan waters. (3) To finish the spatio-temporal distribution of small sharks in the eastern and western Taiwan waters. (4) To establish the stock structure of small sharks in the eastern and western Taiwan waters.