Title: 飛魚卵資源量評估及管理措施之研究

Abstract: 摘要:本計畫將對台灣周邊水域飛魚/飛魚卵之漁場分佈與年別變異,及優勢飛魚種資源生物學進行研究,也將對本資源漁場分佈與環境影響動態,提供重要線索;瞭解飛魚來游群之特性及在台灣周邊水域潛在之資源量,最終目標將提出最適之可能管理模式,以提供漁政單位進行開發與保育之重要參考依據。

abstract:This study aimed to explore the distribution patterns, annual variabilities, and fisheries biology of major flying fish species in surrounding waters of Taiwan. The formation of fishing grounds in relation to the environmental factors, as well as the migration and the potential eggs and biomass productions of the species will also be investigated. Eventually, the optimal management measures for conservation and exploitation of this resource will also be suggested..