Title: 漁會創新事業評估

Keywords: 漁會組織;創新事業;績效評估

Abstract: 摘要:我國漁會為達成服務漁民之宗旨,主要是依賴經營事業所獲得之盈餘,來支應推展漁會業務所需經費。目前漁會的主要業務為:信用、保險、推廣及行銷部門,礙於近年來國內外經營環境變化與金融自由化的影響,漁會經濟與信用事業盈餘大幅下降,因而如何協助漁會開創其他事業以增加收入,進而維繫其對漁業與漁民之服務,亦為一重要的課題。本研究目的為評估漁會可否在漁會法所規範的事業範圍中,藉由規劃創新事業的契機,達成漁會轉型及增加漁會收入之目標。

abstract:In order to service the fishermen, the fishermen associations are highly depend on the profit of their operating business. Overall, the current main businesses of fishermen associations are: credit union, insurance, extension, and marketing etc. However, due to the changing business and political environment and the impact of financial liberalization, the economic and financial businesses profits of fishermen association are dramatics decline. Thus, it is important to assist the fishermen association to create innovation business to improve their income to insurance the quality service for all fishermen. The main objective of this study is thus to evaluate the possibility for fishermen association to plan new business under the current status and bylaw.