题名: 漁民福利需求措施與法規之研究---本國與西歐國家漁民福利差異研究

关键词: Fishermen;Welfare;Regulation;Community; 漁民;福利;法規;社區

摘要: 摘要:以往政府於推動提升漁民福利方面則多以財務移轉、提供災害救濟與降低生產成本為重點,雖然對於減少漁業經營風險、提昇漁民福利及改善漁業經營利潤有所助益,但卻不能達到持久的效果,加上國內外環境的變動,一些不合時宜的法規均有待修訂。有鑑於此,本研究擬蒐集西歐國家現行漁民福利之法規制度與本國比較,且全盤評析漁民福利的需求,並從漁村社區總體營造與社會安全網系統的角度,針對目前漁村發展與漁民福利的實施現況,探討其相關措施及法規的調整方向,做為政府施政及願景規劃。

abstract:In the past years, in order to improve the fishermen<sup>,</sup>s welfare, government policy always focuses on financial support、calamity assistant and reduces the production cost etc. Though these plans can reduce fishery<sup>,</sup>s operation risk, promoting fisherman<sup>,</sup>s welfare and improving fisheries, however, it can't reach the lasting result. Besides, now Taiwan facing the changing domestic situations and international environments, some regulations need to revise to adjust these changes. In view of these, this study tries to compare with regulations in Europe countries and valuate the needs for fishermen<sup>,</sup>s welfare, and by the fishery community and social safety system, to probe into regulations and other concerns about these needs. The research results can provide visions and strategies for the government policy decision in the future.