Title: 海洋科技資訊與新知報導(III)

Keywords: 海洋科技新知;資訊;海洋政策; Marine Science & Technology Today;Information;marine policy

Abstract: 摘要:本計畫主要目的,除延續海洋科技資訊與新知報導(II)計畫之研究成果,持續收集國內外與海洋科技新知相關之新聞報導與會議資訊,及國內各重要科普雜誌與主題相關之內容,並提供國內外重要海洋科學網站之連結外,也計畫加入全網頁檢索功能及建構網頁內容資料庫,以提供查詢。使本網站成為國內未來海洋科技資訊教育與查詢之重要窗口,以提供兼具專業與大眾性的海洋科技資訊查詢。

Abstract:The main purpose of this project is to extend the research proposal of Marine Science and Technology Today (II), to keep on to collect all important news and information that relate to marine science and technology on newspapers. In this proposal, we also plan to be a served gateway for visitor to link to other web that correlate to ocean research and try the best to collect the articles that published in common scientific magazines in Taiwan and Nature. To be more efficiently, we will build up an information database and an index query page in this web. We expect that this web page can be an important website to support the people to query and search the knowledge about marine science and technology.