题名: TAICON混凝土硬固力學行為---子計畫IV:TAICON混凝土梁構件應力/應變性質之研究

关键词: 台灣混凝土;高性能混凝土;應力;應變;鋼筋腐蝕;抗彎強度

摘要: 本計劃主要是在Taicon混凝土之基本要求下探討高流動化混凝土之力學性質,以S/A(細骨材體積/總骨材體積)、水膠比、波索蘭材料、為變數。實驗中固定水泥用量,以不同水膠比之水泥漿為水泥質材料之母材,置入不同之粗細骨材含量及變化水膠比,進行各配比之坍度、坍流度、V型漏斗流下時間試驗、箱型填充試驗,根據試驗結果調整配比,分析符合流動化混凝土要求,並探討其力學性質及配比設計。研究結果顯示:在條件設定下,流動化混凝土能以簡單的配比方法得到。另外,用水量、S/A及波索蘭材料均直接影響工作度。

The mechanical properties of high fluidity concrete was investigated in this study under the basic requirement of TAICON (high performace concrete). In order to investigate the effect of w/b (water/binder) ratio, pozzolanic admixture on the fluidity of Taicon, cylindrical specimens with different pozzolanic admixtures (fly ash and slag), and various w/b ratios were cast and tested. Based on the results of this study, changing of any mix parameter, such as S/A (fine aggregate volume/total aggregate volume), pozzolanic admixtures, w/b (water/binder) ratio, and type of pozzolanic material had significant effect on the workability.