Title: 精密傳動元件雷射處理技術研究---子計畫II:高強度硬化鋼雷射表面退火處理研究(II)

Keywords: 硬化鋼;雷射;退火 Hardened steel;Laser;Annealing

Abstract: 本研究是針對T-250麻時效鋼,經不同時效處理與雷射退火處理試件,於各種環境中,進行缺口拉伸試驗,由實驗結果顯示:H900時效試件於大氣環境中,呈現最大之缺口強度,而未經時效處理試件,則有最低之缺口強度。氣態氫環境中,除H900時效處理試件缺口強度顯著劣化外,其餘試件均可避免外界氫氣氛的嚴重損害,且H900時效試件,在氣態氫環境中會因缺口效應而造成破壞模式的轉變。但在飽和硫化氫環境中,所有試件缺口強度均明顯下降。另一方面,由氫滲透結果得知,氫原子於鋼材內部的擴散性質,會因顯微組織的不同而有所改變,由結果得知有效擴散速率與氫滲透速率:H1100時效試件最慢、固溶試件最快,而H900時效試件居中。至於固溶在鋼材內部的氫原子量,視固溶度依序大小為:H1100時效試件>H900時效試件>固溶試件。

The notched tensile strength (NTS) of T-250 maraging steel aged at various conditions and laser-annealed specimen was determined. In air, the 900℉/4hr (H900). Aged specimen had the highest NTS among the specimens. Obvious degradation in NTS was found for the H900 specimen tested in gaseous hydrogen, while other specimens were resistant to gaseous hydrogen embrittlement. This reduction of NTS was also related to the change of fracture features from ductile fracture in air to mixed mode fracture in H/sub 2/. Severe decrease in NTS was found for all the specimens tested in the saturated H/sub 2/S solution, which associated with intergranular fracture. The results of hydrogen permeation test indicated the solution-annealed specimen had the higher effective hydrogen diffusivity and permeation flux than the peak-aged and overaged specimen. However, the over-aged specimen had the higher apparent hydrogen solubility than the other specimens.