题名: 使用短、中、長期試驗法評估骨材用量對水泥質材料中氯離子穿透能力之影響(I)

关键词: 氯離子穿透;骨材;浸泡試驗;水泥砂漿;水灰比

摘要: 骨材對水泥質複合材料滲透率之影響可區分為;稀釋效應、彎曲效應、界面過渡區、及浸透效應四種。本計畫主要研究不同漿體、骨材用量、骨材粒徑對水泥質材料中氯離子穿透能力之探討。目前已完成水泥砂漿試驗部分。由試驗結果可以發現骨材用量增加對水泥砂漿滲透率有明顯助益。此主要係稀釋與彎曲效應的影響。而界面過渡區效應亦有負面之影響。

The aggregates influence the permeability of the cement-based composite materials in four ways: dilution, tortuosity, interfacial transition zone, and percolation. The purpose of this project is to study the effects of the chloride penetration of cement-based materials with various contents of fine aggregate and coarse aggregate. Test results of this part show that increasing the volume of sand is beneficial effect on permeability of the mortar. It is mainly affected by dilution and tortuosity.