Title: 水泥質材料加速氯離子傳輸試驗(ACMT)之加速時間與鹽水浸漬試驗(Ponding)浸漬時間之關係

Keywords: 氯離子穿透深度;ACMT;鹽水浸漬試驗;電壓加速時間; Chloride penetration depth;ACMT;Ponding test;Migration time

Abstract: 摘要:本研究主要探討水泥質材料中氯離子擴散性質與傳輸性質之關係。研究中使用三類水泥沙漿(飛灰、爐石粉、爐灰),三類水泥沙漿均採四種水膠比(w/b = 0.35、0.45、0.55、0.65)。水泥質材料中氯離子擴散性質與傳輸性質分別使用貯鹽試驗(Ponding test, AASHTO T259)及加速氯離子傳輸試驗(The accelerated chloride migration test, ACMT)進行實驗。貯鹽試驗及加速氯離子傳輸試驗過程中分別使用不同的貯鹽時間及加速時間,求得氯離子於水泥質材料中的傳輸歷程。由氯離子的傳輸歷程可量測氯離子於水泥質材料中的侵入深度。當貯鹽試驗與加速氯離子傳輸試驗得到相同的氯離子侵入深度時,貯鹽時間及加速時間之間存在相關性。實驗結果顯示,貯鹽試驗之貯鹽時間及加速氯離子傳輸試驗之加速時間之間存在良好之線性關係。

abstract:The objective of this study is to investigate the relationship between the diffusion behaviors of chloride ions and the migration of chloride ions in the cementitious materials. Three kinds of mortars (fly ash, slag and fly ash plus slag) with different w/b ratios (w/b=0.35, 0.45, 0.55, and 0.65) were used. In this study, the diffusion test and the migration test were carried out with the ponding test (AASHTO T259) and the accelerated chloride migration test (ACMT), respectively. The chloride profiles were obtained under different ponding time with ponding test and different migration time with ACMT. The penetration depth of chloride ions were obtained from the chloride profile. The testing time relation between ponding and ACMT was determined, when there caused the same penetration depth. The experimental result shows that a good linear relationship between the ponding time from ponding test and migration time from ACMT has been determined.