Title: 修補材料性質對混凝土結構物耐久性之探討

Keywords: 鋼筋混凝土;耐久性;水泥質系修補材料 reinforced concrete;durability;cementitious materials

Abstract: 摘要:應用在混凝土結構物的維護、修補或增強材料,可概分為(1)混凝土表面塗層材料(concrete surface coating materials),(2)有機裂縫注入修補材料(organic crack injecting repairing materials),(3)水泥質系裂縫注入修補材料(cement crack injecting repairing materials), (4)高分子(聚合物)改質水泥質系裂縫注入修補材料(polymer modified cement crack injecting repairing materials),(5)有機灌漿修復或補強材料(organic grouting repairing or strengthening materials),(6) 水泥質系灌漿修復或補強材料(cement grouting repairing or strengthening materials),(7) 高分子(聚合物)改質水泥質系灌漿修復或補強材料(polymer modified cement grouting repairing or strengthening materials),(8)補綴修復材料(patching repair materials)及(9)表面滲透修復材料(surface penetrants for concrete structures)。 本計畫擬選擇3種水泥質系修補材料(前述3,6,8)進行力學及耐久性試驗。試驗項目包括:(1) 水泥質系注入材料試驗:稠度(consistency)、持水係數(water retaining coefficient) 、流度變化(change in flowability) 、收縮比(shrinkage ratio) 、抗壓強度、抗拉強度、抗彎強度、彈性模數、結合強度試驗及氯離子滲透試驗;(2)水泥質系灌漿修復或補強材料試驗;(3) 水泥質系補綴修復或補強材料試驗,以評估修補材料特性及評估試驗法的適用性。另針對修補材料與母材接合,可能產生電位差進而加速腐蝕鋼筋的問題,擬進行鋼筋混凝土版(L)50cm×(W 25cm)×(H 10cm)試驗,混凝土採用兩種水灰比(0.45, 0.65),版中央置入一根#4鋼筋,並施以定電流加速鋼筋腐蝕,鋼筋腐蝕劣化後,再使用水泥質系補綴修補材料(添加鋅粉與不添加鋅粉)進行修補。修復之混凝土版試體,再通以定電流加速試驗,利用開路電位、直流極化阻抗評估添加鋅粉修補材料對於混凝土結構物修復後,鋼筋腐蝕耐久性之影響。 關鍵詞:鋼筋混凝土、腐蝕、耐久性、加速試驗、水泥質系修補材料

Abstract:Maintenance, repairing or strengthening are usually required to increase serviceability and durability during the life span of reinforced concrete structure. Repairing materials can be divided into 9 groups based on the material type and execution method. They are (1) concrete surface coating materials(2) organic crack injecting repairing materials(3) cement crack injecting repairing materials)(4) polymer modified cement crack injecting repairing materials(5) organic grouting repairing or strengthening materials(6) cement grouting repairing or strengthening materials(7) polymer modified cement grouting repairing or strengthening materials (8) patching repair materials and(9) surface penetrants for concrete structures。 This study is aimed to evaluate the properties of cementitious repairing materials for injecting, grouting or patching method using standardized testing methods. And, the effect of zinc powder on the corrosion prevention of repaired RC plate will be also investigated by conducting electro-chemical testing processes based on the open circuit potential and polarization resistance. Testing results and suggestions will be reported and provided to designers, contractors and builders for reference. Keywords: reinforced concrete, corrosion, durability, accelerating test, cementitious materials