Title: 水泥質材料加速氯離子傳輸試驗(ACMT)之加速時間與鹽水浸漬試驗(Ponding)浸漬時間之關係

Keywords: 氯離子穿透深度;ACMT;鹽水浸漬試驗;電壓加速時間; Chloride penetration depth;ACMT;Ponding test;Migration time

Abstract: 鹽水浸漬試驗(Ponding Test)是評估混凝土耐久性的方法之一,但所需的試驗時間較長,動輒兩、三個月以上,為了節省試驗時間而有了加速氯離子穿透試驗(ACMT),但兩試驗法在非穩定態的氯離子含量對穿透深度關係所使用的廻歸式並不相同,Ponding Test使用Modified Fick’s second law,而ACMT是使用Modified Nernst-Planck equation,由迴歸後的函數可以得知氯離子最終穿透深度,進而判斷兩試驗的時間關係及深度關係。本研究以飛灰、爐石、爐灰三組礦物參料的水泥砂漿試體,各組均以0.35、0.45、0.55、0.65之水灰比,進行Ponding Test與ACMT後,尋找兩試驗法非穩定態穿透的時間關係以及深度關係。

Ponding test is one of methods to evaluate the durability of concrete materials, but it takes more than two months. In order to economize the time used in the test process, the accelerated chloride migration test had developed. The analysis of non-steady state penetration in this two test procedure are use different equations to interpret the relation between chloride content and depth. Ponding test use the Modified Fick’s second law, and ACMT use the Modified Nernst-Planck equation, the final penetration depth could be find after curve fitting. In this study, three kinds of mortars with different mineral admixtures (fly ash, slag and fly ash plus slag) were used, and the mortars also designed four water-to-cement ratio (w/c=0.35, 0.45, 0.55, and 0.65), twelve mixtures in total. After processed four migration time of ACMT, and three ponding time, gauge the diffusion coefficient and the penetration depth of chloride ions in each specimen, and discuss the relation between the migration time and Ponding time in ACMT and Ponding test, respectively.