题名: 改變加速氯離子傳輸試驗之電壓及加速時間探討氯離子於水泥質材料之傳輸性質

关键词: 氯離子;加速氯離子傳輸試驗;傳輸性質; Chloride;ACMT;Transport properties

摘要: 摘要:本計畫主要探討氯離子加速傳輸試驗時,氯離子於水砂漿試體內的傳輸行 為,以推導不同時間歷程時氯離子於試體內各深度含量之經驗式。加速試驗法採 電壓加速氯離子傳輸方式之加速氯離子傳輸試驗(Accelerated chloride migration test; ACMT)。全程計畫之試驗材料使用不同膠結材(水泥、飛灰、爐石及爐灰) 製作四類砂漿,四類砂漿各採四種不同水灰比(w/c=0.35, 0.45, 0.55, and 0.65),共 十六個配比。其中飛灰混凝土及爐石混凝土分別以總膠結材重量的20%及40%之 飛灰及爐石粉取代水泥,爐灰混凝土以9%之飛灰及21%之爐石粉取代水泥。試驗 過程中使用不同加速電壓及加速時間為實驗變數,量測氯離子於水泥砂漿試體內 各深度之含量。前導實驗中顯示,水泥砂漿試體內各深度中氯離子含量之試驗值 與Nernst-Planck 控制方程式之理論值間差異極大。本研究中擬以兩個變數之指數 函數求得氯離子於試體中傳輸行為,兩個變數分別模擬表面氯離子含量及擴散係 數,利用不同加速電壓及加速時間,氯離子於水泥砂漿試體內各深度之含量,求 得氯離子於試體中傳輸行為之經驗式。

abstract:In order to determine the empirical equation for the profile of chloride ions in the mortars, the electrochemical technique is applied to accelerate chloride ion migration in concrete. The potential gradient is used in the accelerated chloride migration test (ACMT) to accelerate the movement of chloride ions. ASTM Type I Portland cement, slag, and fly ash are used as binders. Four series of mortar (Portland cement mortar, slag mortar, fly ash mortar, and slag-fly ash mortar) are used, and four water/cement (w/c=0.35, 0.45, 0.55, and 0.65) ratios of each series are used. Forty percent and twenty percent of cement was replaced by slag and fly ash in slag mortar and fly ash mortar, respectively, and, thirty percent of cement was replaced by fly ash (9%) and slag (21%) in slag-fly ash mortar. The test results are obtained from specimens subjected to different potential gradients and accelerated time. During the test, the profile of chloride in the specimens is determined. In a previous study shows that the difference between the profiles of chloride obtained from experimental results and theoretical results from Nernst-Planck equation is significant. In this study, an exponential function with two variables is used to simulate the chloride content in the specimen surface and the chloride migration coefficient. Using the experiment results obtain from different potential gradients and accelerated time, the empirical equation for the profile of chloride ions in the mortars will obtained.