Title: 改變加速氯離子傳輸試驗之電壓及加速時間探討氯離子於水泥質材料之傳輸性質

Keywords: 氯離子;加速氯離子傳輸試驗;傳輸性質; Chloride;ACMT;Transport properties

Abstract: 摘要:本計畫主要探討氯離子加速傳輸試驗時,氯離子於水砂漿試體內的傳輸行 為,以推導不同時間歷程時氯離子於試體內各深度含量之經驗式。加速試驗法採 電壓加速氯離子傳輸方式之加速氯離子傳輸試驗(Accelerated chloride migration test; ACMT)。全程計畫之試驗材料使用不同膠結材(水泥、飛灰、爐石及爐灰) 製作四類砂漿,四類砂漿各採四種不同水灰比(w/c=0.35, 0.45, 0.55, and 0.65),共 十六個配比。其中飛灰混凝土及爐石混凝土分別以總膠結材重量的20%及40%之 飛灰及爐石粉取代水泥,爐灰混凝土以9%之飛灰及21%之爐石粉取代水泥。試驗 過程中使用不同加速電壓及加速時間為實驗變數,量測氯離子於水泥砂漿試體內 各深度之含量。前導實驗中顯示,水泥砂漿試體內各深度中氯離子含量之試驗值 與Nernst-Planck 控制方程式之理論值間差異極大。本研究中擬以兩個變數之指數 函數求得氯離子於試體中傳輸行為,兩個變數分別模擬表面氯離子含量及擴散係 數,利用不同加速電壓及加速時間,氯離子於水泥砂漿試體內各深度之含量,求 得氯離子於試體中傳輸行為之經驗式。

In this study, the accelerated chloride migration test (ACMT) was used to estimate the non-steady-state chloride transport properties in concrete. Four mixes of mortar with four w/c ratios (0.35, 0.45, 0.55, and 0.65) and with constant fine aggregate were used. The chloride penetration depth and total chloride content in concrete were measured after ACMT changing with the parameters of accelerated migration time and external voltage. The total amount chloride, surface chloride content, and non-steady-state chloride diffusion coefficient of mortars were determined by chloride penetration profile on the basis of modified Fick’s second law. The results show that the total amount chloride increase with the increasing accelerated migration time and external voltage. However, the test results of surface chloride content were no different when the accelerated migration time and external voltage changed. The non-steady-state chloride diffusion coefficients increase with the increasing accelerated migration time and external voltage.