Title: 利用加速氯離子傳輸試驗中非穩態電流值量測混凝土之氯離子傳輸係數

Keywords: 加速氯離子傳輸試驗;傳輸係數;濃度法;電流法

Abstract: 抵擋氯離子貫穿混凝土之能力,是影響暴露於海洋環境中鋼筋混凝土結構物之主要 因子。上一期計畫以加速氯離子傳輸試驗(Accelerated Chloride Migration Test, ACMT) 中氯離子穿過試體以後之電流值探討其與氯離子於混凝土中傳輸速率之關係。本計畫 擬以加速實驗中氯離子正在穿過混凝土試體過程中於所紀錄之電流值,提出評估混凝 土耐久性的新試驗方法。並利用電流與氯離子穿過試體之時間的關係,以電流值推導 混凝土之傳輸係數(migration coefficient)。因本研究屬新的試驗法,為簡化氯離子於混 凝土中之傳輸行為,不考慮礦物添加劑之影響,擬採八種不同水灰比的混凝土配比製 作一般波特蘭水泥混凝土,並固定粗、細骨材之用量,配比中之水灰比為0.30, 0.35, 0.40, 0.45, 0.50, 0.55, 0.60,及0.65。本研究中採兩種實驗方法;ACMT 及Ponding test。以加 速氯離子傳輸試驗中非穩定態的電流值求得氯離子於混凝土中的非穩定態傳輸係數。 於Ponding test 中求得混凝土中氯離子之擴散係數。比較ACMT 求得之非穩定態傳輸 係數與Ponding test 求得之擴散係數之間的相關性。本試驗法將可利用簡易且自動化之 電流量測,取代煩雜的氯離子取樣及分析工作。

In this study the electrochemical technique is applied to accelerate chloride ion migration in concrete to determine the chloride concentration in anode cell. This research presents a new method for determining the non-steady-state chloride migration coefficient by measuring the chloride concentration the electrical current in transition period. Sixteen concrete mixtures were used on 28 days in this investigation. The non-steady-state chloride migration coefficient was determined based on the measurements of the breakthrough time for chloride ion penetrating over through the specimen. A comparison of the non-steady-state chloride migration coefficient obtained from the chloride concentration and turning point of electrical current by using different assumption of chloride concentration (C Co ) in transition period. From the experimental results, a pretty good linear correlation between the non-steady-state migration coefficients obtained from chloride concentration and electrical current measurements was obtained.