Title: 混凝土微裂縫之防治及對耐久性之影響

Keywords: ACMT;RCPT;氯離子擴散係數;修複材

Abstract: 本研究係利用加速氯離子滲透試驗(accelerated chloride migration test, ACMT)與快速氯離子滲透試驗(ASTM C1202-97, RCPT),探討混凝土試體經 70%極限強度預壓後使內部產生微裂縫後對氯離子滲透性影響,以及使用三種不同機理之修復材料,對預壓後之試體進行改質,並探討其對混凝土氯離子滲透性之助益,藉以模擬電廠混凝土結構物因承受外力而產生的微裂縫,對混凝土抵抗氯離子滲透的影響,並且找出快速有效的修複微裂縫方式。

試驗結果顯示,在各配比中(C、F、S 組)經過預壓試驗組(B 系列),在 ACMT 試驗中氯離子擴散係數明顯大於未預壓試驗組(C 系列),以三種修複材進行改質試驗組(D、N、X 系列),氯離子擴散係數較 B 系列降低的趨勢,在 RCPT 試驗中,採 6 小時累積總電荷(Q 值)評估混凝土耐久性,其中各配比預壓試驗組(B 系列)之 Q 值皆明顯大於未預壓之控制試驗組(C 系列),而 D、N、X 系列 Q 值小於 B 系列,由試驗結果顯示,混凝土經過 70%極限強度預壓後,產生足以影響滲透性的微裂縫,經過修復材改質後,混凝土抵抗氯離子滲透能力有明顯提高的趨勢。

In this study, the chloride migration coefficient of cement-based material was obtained by using the accelerated chloride migration test (ACMT), and the rapid chloride penetration test (ASTM C1202-97, RCPT) was used to infer the resistance of the cement-based materials to chloride ion diffusion indirectly. In order to study the effect of the increased migration coefficient in the pre-loaded condition, concrete cylinders were pre-loaded at the 70% compressive strength to induce microcrack in the specimen.

After pre-loaded, one penetrant and two coatings surface treatments (D, N, and X) were applied on the concrete to study the effect of surface treatments for concrete. Based on the experimental results from ACMT, the chloride migration coefficients of B series (pre-loaded specimens) are higher than the C series (control series) for normal concrete, fly ash concrete, and slag concrete. When the surface treatments (D, N, and X) are used, the chloride migration coefficients for all specimens are lower than the B series (pre-loaded series). Based on the RCPT experimental results, the 6 hours charge passed of B series (pre-loaded specimens) are higher than the C series (control series) for normal concrete, fly ash concrete, and slag concrete. When the surface treatments (D, N, and X) are used, the 6 hours charge passed for all specimens are lower than the B series (pre-loaded series). The resistance to chloride penetration in concrete is controlled by the microstructure of concrete, and the surface treatments are good for the concrete durability.