Title: 特用型不銹鋼之機械與抗蝕性應用研究---子計畫III:鐵基不銹鋼銲件之應力腐蝕及腐蝕疲勞特性研究(I)

Keywords: 雙相不銹鋼;應力腐蝕破裂;腐蝕疲勞;疲勞裂縫成長;雷射銲接

Abstract: 本研究主要探討2205雙相不銹鋼及其雷射銲件,在大氣、氫氣與氯離子環境中,試件之應力腐蝕及腐蝕疲勞裂縫成長特性,並由試件的銲接過程中,發展適當的銲接參數,包括適當預熱以降低銲後冷卻速率,來提高γ/α比例。實驗並採用氮氣為吹驅及保護氣體,來提升熔融區內γ相含量,預熱另一優點為降低銲件殘留應力,故能改善雙相不銹鋼雷射銲件之抗應力腐蝕能力,並可降低氫脆敏感性。疲勞裂縫成長實驗結果顯示,2205雙相不銹鋼不同滾壓方向對疲勞裂縫成長並無影響,在氣態氫環境中疲勞裂縫成長因氫脆加速裂縫成長速度,硫化氫環境中低△K區因硫化氫氫脆化影響導致裂縫成長加速,但在高△K區硫化氫影響並不明顯,使得裂縫成長特性逐漸與母材相似。雷射銲接試片疲勞裂縫成長結果顯示,因銲接造成殘留應力阻擋裂縫成長,所以在低△K區位置裂縫成長起始相當慢,但隨著裂縫成殘留應力逐漸消失裂縫成長快速加速,氣態氫環境中其結果與空氣中實驗結果相同,不受氣態氫環境影響。經銲前預熱試片疲勞裂縫成長結果顯示無論在空氣或氣態氫環境中,其裂縫成長特性皆與無銲前預熱之銲接試片相同。

In this work, the fatigue crack growth test of 2205 duplex stainless steel plate and laser weld is conducted in laboratory air, gaseous hydrogen and aqueous solution containing chloride ions. The susceptibility to stress corrosion cracking of the specimen in concentrated MgCl/sub 2/ solution at high temperature will be evaluated by slow extension rate tensile tests. Micro structural observations and fractographic examinations also will be performed. The correlation between fracture feature and mechanical behaviors will be discussed. The effect of show less influence on fatigue crack growth roll directions in 2205 duplex stainless steel. Because of hydrogen embrittlement, accelerates fatigue crack growth rate in the gaseous hydrogen environment was found. In a H/sub 2/S saturated solution, fatigue crack growth rate accelerates in low K range. But in high K range, the fatigue crack growth rate in H/sub 2/S environment is the same as that in air. For laser welded specimens, the fatigue rate growth rate is very slow in low K range, which attributed the presence of is due to residual stresses in the weld. The fatigue crack growth rate in gaseous hydrogen is similar to that in air. The change of testing environments from air into gaseous hydrogen gives rise to little change of fatigue crack growth behavior of welds.