题名: 利用氯離子加速穿透試驗探討混凝土之耐久性(I)

关键词: 電化學技術;氯離子擴散係數;電量; Electrochemical method;Diffusion coefficient;Charge passed

摘要: 本研究利用電化學技術加速氯離子遷移試驗來探討混凝土材料的緻密性。配比設計除一般混凝土外,尚考量使用不同礦物摻料(飛灰及爐石),各類混凝土含不同之水膠比(0.35、0.45、0.55、0.65)。試驗期間量測各配比的電流變化以及陽極槽溶液中氯離子濃度。由氯離子累積濃度求得穩態期氯離子通過量,及使用Nernst- Planck方程式求得混凝土之氯離子擴散係數。試驗結果顯示穩態期9小時的電量與氯離子擴散係數約呈一良好的線性關係。

In this study the electrochemical technique is applied to accelerate chloride ion migration in cement-based material to estimate its permeability. The plain cement concrete and concrete containing different type of mineral admixtures (slag and fly ash) with w/b (water/binder) ratios of 0.35, 0.45, 0.55, and 0.65 were used. For all est series, the chloride concentration in the anode cell as well as the electrical current were simultaneously monitored in the accelerated chloride migration test. The diffusion coefficient for concrete was calculated using the constant flux on the basis 3 of the Nernst-Planck equation. The charge passed from different conditions were separately defined and derived. The results for all mixtures show that the diffusion coefficient and charge passed obtained from the accelerated chloride migration test under steady state condition are linearly correlated.