Title: 使用短、中、長期試驗法評估骨材用量對水泥質材料中氯離子穿透能力之影響(II)

Keywords: 骨材;氯離子侵入;水泥材料; Aggregate;Chloride penetration;Cement material

Abstract: 本研究利用加速氯離子遷移試驗來探討氯離子於混凝土材料中之傳輸行為。其中配比設計考量為不同礦物摻料的使用。本試驗利用外加60伏特電場來加速氯離子移動。試驗期間量測電流的變化以及陽極槽溶液中氯離子濃度。由氯離子累積濃度與時間關係圖觀之,氯離子傳輸歷程可分為起始期、穩態期、與衰退期;而氯離子擴散係數則可利用穩態期氯離子通過量,及Nernst-Planck方程式求得。試驗結果顯示混凝土中添加礦物摻料可降低氯離子移動速率,且穩態期的電流值與氯離子擴散係數約呈一線性關係。

In this study, the accelerated chloride migration test (ACMT) was used to investigate the transport behavior of chloride-ion in concrete. The electrical potentials of 60V were applied. The current, and chloride-ion concentration in the anode cell were continuously measured during the test. Three periods, initial period, steady-state period, and attenuate period, can be divided according to the change of chloride-ion concentration. The chloride-ion diffusion coefficients were calculated using the concentration flux and Nernst-Planck equation.