题名: 輕質骨材對混凝土壓力強度影響之研究

关键词: 混凝土;輕質骨材;抗壓強度;微觀力學

摘要: 本研究利用理論與試驗方法預測輕質骨材強度。試驗中製作各種不同骨材含量比例(粗骨材體積含量/整體骨材體積含量)之圓柱試體進行試驗。應用微觀力學之方法,配合實驗所得之混凝土抗壓強度、各組成物之材料性質、及各種不同骨材體積含量可以求得骨材強度。

This study presents a method for estimating the strength of lightweight aggregate. Cylindrical specimens with various aggregate volume ratios (volume of coarse aggregate/total aggregate volume) were cast and tested. Micro-mechanics method was applied by considering a perfect bond between mortar and aggregate. The approximate aggregate strengths determined from the concrete strength, component properties, and the volume ratio of aggregate are between 15 and 30 MPa. Both matrix strength are much higher than lightweight aggregate strength.