Title: 高性能混凝土TAICON硬固力學行為研究群(III)---子計畫V:北部地區材料對TAICON硬固力學性質影響之研究(II)

Keywords: 高性能混凝土;力學性質;硬化;骨材;微觀力學

Abstract: 本計畫主要是在Taicon混凝土之基本要求下探討高流動化混凝土之力學性質,以水膠比、波索蘭材料、S/A(細骨材體積/總骨材體積)及強塑劑用量為變數。實驗中固定水泥用量,以不同水膠比之水泥漿為水泥質材料之母材,使用北部地區之細粗骨材,置入不同之粗細骨材含量及強塑劑用量,進行各配比之坍度及坍流度試驗,根據試驗結果調整配比,分析符合Taicon混凝土之範圍,並探討其力學性質及配比設計。實驗中有幾組配比不使用強塑劑能符合Taicon要求,而研究結果顯示:在條件設定下,Taicon混凝土能以較簡單的配比方法得到。另外,用水量、S/A、強塑劑用量及波索蘭材料均直接影響工作度。

The mechanical properties of high fluidity concrete is investigated in this study under the basic requirement of Taicon (Taiwan concrete). In order to investigate the effect of w/b (water/binder) ratio, pozzolanic admixture, and superplasticizer content on the fluidity of Taicon, cylindrical specimens with different superplasticizer contents, pozzolanic admixtures (fly ash and slag), and various w/b ratios were cast and tested. In this study, some mix proportions satisfy the requirement of Taicon with 0% of superplasticizer. Based on the results of this study, the relation between w/b and superplasticizer content was shown and used to predict the superplasticizer content of the mix design.