Title: 高性能混凝土TAICON研究群---硬固混凝土力學行為(I)---北部地材料對TAICON硬固力學性質之影響

Keywords: 高性能混凝土;彈性模數;三相複合材料;粗骨材;細骨材;台灣北部;台灣混凝土

Abstract: 本研究計劃主要在於探討粗細骨材性質和含量及水泥用量對Tai-Con高性能混凝土彈性性質之影響。研究方式以實驗及理論同時進行。實驗中擬採不同水灰比(w/c=0.4,0.45,and0.5)之水泥漿為複合材料之母材。粗骨材及細骨材為兩類不同置入物。本研究中擬採北部地區常用之骨材,使用三種不同的總骨材含量,於各不同總骨材含量中使用四種不同之(細骨材/總骨材)含量(s/a=0.3,0.4,0.5,and0.6),探討Tai-Con高性能混凝土新拌及硬固之性質。理論方面擬採微觀力學之方法,將Tai-Con高性能混凝土視為三相之複合材料,以水泥砂漿為母材,粗骨材及細骨材分別為獨立之置入物,探討細骨材用量對Tai-Con高性能混凝土彈性性質之影響。最後將實驗結果與理論預測值加以比對。

The main point of this study is the effect of S/A for fresh and hardened character of high fluidity concrete. The basic requirement of Taicon high performance concrete must be satisfied in the experiment. The weight of cement is fixed in the experiment. The parameters are W/B and S/A. W/B is 0.42, 0.45, 0.5. The range of S/A is 0.3 to 0.45. The interval is 0.05. Under the basic requirement of the Taicon high performance concrete that discuss the behavior of the fresh and hardened character. The result of the study appears that the effect of S/A produces a peak for the Taicon high performance concrete in the slump and slump flow test.