Title: 廢棄漁船資源有效處理程序之研究

Keywords: 資源再利用;漁業廢棄物;廢棄漁船;無機聚合化; Recycling;Waste of Fishery;Waste of Boat;Geopolymer

Abstract: 摘要:有鑒於各國對於各項漁船廢棄物之處理技術應用與我國相關環保政策之訂定及趨勢,本計劃將研擬處理漁船廢棄物促成其資源有效處理與再利用,此舉可增加漁業廢棄船體再生使用之可能性,亦可降低其不當處理所產生之二次公害。本研究除進行相關技術評估報告外,將建立各項漁船廢棄物資源有效處理程序之可行性,亦針對非高溫無機聚合化技術做評估,期望本研究成果能對於相關環保政策之執行有所助益,並能有效降低漁船廢棄物之處理成本,提高其處理後之經濟效益。

abstract:In this study, we will carry out several important tasks. These tasks include collection and analysis of technology survey. The wastes will be classified, according to the nature and properties of wastes, into combustible, hazardous, and re-useable. We will investigate all available technologies to treat wastes, including room-temperature geopolymer method. Comparisons between literature and actual statistic data are to perform. This will further study the methods to treat these wastes.