Title: 以共識為基礎之不完整模糊偏好關係群體決策

Abstract: 摘要:模糊偏好關係經常被決策者用來表達他們對於方案的偏好取向。由於缺乏專業技術,決策者可能無法提供完整的偏好關係。為了處理不完整模糊偏好關係,Xu[26] 提出了兩個不完整模糊偏好關係優勢化的方法,其中一個方法是以加法一致性為基礎,而另一個方法則是以乘法一致性為基礎。在Xu的方法裏,他是假設優勢向量與加法一致性不完整模糊偏好關係間存在一對一的對應關係。在目前期中報告中, 我們將先推翻這項假設,我們將證明該假設是錯誤的。在本計畫的後研究中,我們將提發展出新的方法,並且將其運用於群體決策中。

Abstract:Fuzzy preference relations are frequently adopted by decision makers to express their preference tendency toward alternatives. Due to the lack of expertise of knowledge, decision makers may not be able to specify complete preference relation. To deal with incomplete fuzzy preference relations, Xu [26] proposed two prioritization methods for incomplete fuzzy preference relations. One method is based on additive consistency and the other is based on multiplicative consistency. In Xu’s method, he postulated a correspondence between priority vector and additive consistent incomplete fuzzy preference relation. In this report, we are going to overthrow this postulation. Xu also postulated a correspondence between priority vector and multiplicative consistent incomplete fuzzy preference relation. A justification of this postulation is also provided in this report.