Title: 科技基礎自我服務(Technology Based Self Service)使用模式之實證研究

Abstract: 摘要:本研究擬界定在「以科技接受模式、科技基礎自我服務(TBSS)與顧客關係管理為核心,科技接受模式的深化與修正為研究」,研究將以既有的TRA、TPB、Attitudinal Model與TAM相關理論為基礎,首先界定PU、PEOU及BI的內涵,並且建立目標(goal desire)與行動(action desire)需求的重要構面與衡量,唯有在釐清TAM三大構面的內涵,並且將此一概念轉化為可以操作的研究變數,才能夠進一步探討使用者的使用或購買意圖所衍生出來的各種跨層次議題,包括使用者屬性、外在環境因素等。本研究科技接受模型為核心,試圖建立一整合性的觀念架構,將分別從「原始及延伸TAM研究」、「重新建構三大構面之關係」、以及「TAM、科技基礎自我服務、與服務業結合之研究」等觀點,探討科技基礎自我服務(TBSS)相關的重要議題。

Abstract:This research aims to posit TAM and TBSS (Technology-Based Self-Services) as research background, and treats TAM deepening, modifying and TBSS (Technology-Based Self-Services) as core research topics. This study is based on existing theories of TRA, TPB, and TAM, defining the connotations of PU, PEOU, and BI in the first place, next tries to build measurable variables for “goal desire” and “action desire” constructs. This study wants to clarify the contents of the three constructs of TAM, transforming these new concepts into measurable constructs and variables, thus discussing the derivative issues of usage and intention. This research is designed for a two-year project, and the main research points are different from each year. By integrating analysis of relevant issues, this study is divided into three different arrangements, including “research of original TAM and extended TAM (year 1),” “research of reconstructing the relationship between the constructs of PU, PEOU, and, BI (year 1),” and “research of integrating TAM, TBSS (Technology-Based Self-Services), and services industry (year 2).”