Title: 自動化貨櫃碼頭營運作業管理最佳化之研究

Keywords: 自動化貨櫃碼頭;模糊層級分析法;網路分析;限制式規劃;結構方程模式 automatic container terminal;Fuzzy AHP;network analysis;constraint programming;structural equation modeling

Abstract: 摘要:貨櫃碼頭是海洋貨櫃運輸體系之重要元素之一,運作順暢的貨櫃碼頭不僅可以有效 減少船舶滯港裝卸貨櫃時間,且可提供充足的貨櫃儲放空間與便捷的閘口服務,來滿足 航商與貨主之需求。然而,在船舶大型化的潮流下,貨櫃碼頭的貨櫃處理量大幅增加, 因此,應用科技輔助設備與發展自動化作業已成為許多先進貨櫃碼頭因應櫃量遽增之重 要策略。本研究旨在利用模糊層級分析法、網路分析、限制式規劃與結構方程模式等科 學方法,針對自動化貨櫃碼頭之關鍵性作業管理問題發展研究模式,並以國內台北港貨 櫃儲運中心與高雄港第六貨櫃中心等兩座新建之自動化貨櫃碼頭為對象,進行實例研 究。本研究計畫擬分三年期執行:第一年進行專家訪談與文獻回顧,釐清國內貨櫃碼頭 發展方向與作業管理現況,並針對閘口作業管理問題建立模式進行深入研究;第二年則 是以儲區作業為主題,探討自動化起重機具之調度使用以及儲位規劃使用等課題;第三 年之研究重點在於船邊作業,探討項目包括自動化橋式機之應用以及貨櫃裝船前之預排 整理之最佳化等等。

Abstract:Container terminals are playing critical roles in the liner shipping system. An efficient container terminal can not only shorten the berthing time of containerships, but also satisfy liner carriers and shippers by providing sufficient yard space and rapid gate service. However, due to the enlargement of containerships, the container traffic through terminals increases dramatically. Therefore, applying advanced control systems and automatic equipment have become the predominant strategies for many advanced terminals to improve their critical operations. The aim of this project is to study the critical operations of automatic terminals by applying quantitative methodologies such as Fuzzy AHP, network analysis, constraint programming and structural equation modeling etc. The execution period of this project comprises three years. In the first year, related literature will be reviewed and interviews with practitioners will be conducted. In addition, research models for gate automatic operations will be established and empirically studied. The yard related issues will be studied in the second year, which will be focused on the planning of yard slots and arranging the jobs of automatic rail mounted gantry cranes (RMGCs). In the last year, the operations at shipside will be analyzed and relevant research models will be proposed and empirically validated.