Title: 區位發展海空聯運環境與定位分析---以亞太市場為例

Keywords: 海空聯運;競爭環境;競爭定位;國家資源要素;模糊量化SWOT評估法;FAHP評估法

Abstract: 摘要:因應產業全球化趨勢與縮短顧客回應時效之需求,許多國際廠商紛紛將大量商品集中於少數海空港鄰近策略性物流據點,以提供不同物流配送服務。因此,基於全球營運對企業生存的重要性,區域如何發展整合性之海空聯運環境,以提供國際企業發展其國際供應鏈所需之運輸、倉儲與分配等活動,是海空運輸產業及政府部門未來面臨的重要挑戰,亦為本研究之重要課題。 兩岸已邁入海空全面直航時代,且台灣位居亞太地區之產業與地理要角,本研究主要從海空運輸產業觀點,探討台灣發展海空聯運之因應策略,以提供相關單位擬訂政策之參考。為達成此ㄧ目的,本研究所關心的議題包括1.探討亞太地區發展海空聯運體系之競爭關係為何?2.了解台灣發展亞太市場海空聯運競爭定位,及3.台灣發展海空聯運因應策略為何? 為達成研究目的,本研究擬透過實務調查方式,首先:1.依據關鍵因素透過模糊量化SWOT評估法,進行亞太地區發展海空聯運之競爭關係評估,2.台灣在亞太地區發展海空聯運之定位分析;3.最後依據競爭定位分析結果,擬結合國家資源要素與運籌績效之雙向觀點,並運用FAHP評估法,進行台灣發展海空聯運因應策略。

Abstract:The logistics service and internationalization has shifted from anticipatory logistics to a response-based logistics that emphasizes on a response to customer requirement. Logistics Service Providers (LSPs) have thus decided to concentrate on logistics functions in International Distribution Center (IDC), in particular airport and seaport in order to provide the supply chain activities of transportation, warehousing and distribution. Hence, how to integrate the air-sea environment of international logistics system in order to support LSPs logistics activities is a critical challenge for location’s transportation sectors. As Taiwan locating in critical geographical position and Taiwan-Mainland China direct shipment nowadays, from the perspectives of sea and air transportation industries, this study aims to evaluate the competitive environment of sea-air integration in Pacific Asia area and propose optimal strategies for Taiwan developing sea-air integration system. There are three issues concerned in this research: 1. how to understanding the competitive environment of sea-air integration in Pacific Asia area, 2.how to find the competitive position for Taiwan developing sea-air integration, 3. finally, how to propose the optimal strategies for Taiwan developing sea-air integration. Firstly, the fuzzy quantitative SWOT analysis method is utilized to evaluate the competitive relations for locations sea-air integration in Pacific Asia region. Then, MCDM evaluating method is used to evaluate Taiwan’s competitive positions for developing sea-air integration. Finally, the strategies are assessed using the fuzzy AHP method for Taiwan developing sea-air integration.