Title: 貨櫃儲存場出口貨櫃儲位指派法則之研究

Keywords: 貨櫃儲位指派;貨櫃儲存場;模擬 container slot assignment;container yard;simulation

Abstract: 摘要:目前傳統之貨櫃場儲位指派多半由人工經驗法則進行,並沒有認何理 論基礎。而指派結果往往未能將儲區做有效之運用,經常造成不具生產力 的翻櫃動作,導致成本上升。 為了改善目前人工經驗法則之指派方法,減少不具生產力之翻櫃動作 並且提升港區貨櫃場的作業效率,本研究擬以目前之出口貨櫃儲存場之貨 櫃為主要研究對象,建構貨櫃儲位指派法則,進而提升儲區的營運效率。 首先進行探討目前之人工經驗指派儲位。藉由實際與碼頭管理人員深 入訪談,加上資料蒐集整理進而歸納出人工經驗法則。再依據可取得的貨 櫃屬性資訊發展出一套儲位指派法則。將貨櫃按屬性歸類來進行指派。研 究中擬將演算法分為兩個階段,第一階段處理貨櫃離站問題,探討儲區內 貨櫃翻櫃動作;第二階段處理進站問題,探討如何在儲區內依照貨櫃屬性 來逐一指派每只貨櫃。 研究中將利用FORTRAN 程式語言處理在空儲區與非空儲區情境下,以 最少翻櫃次數為目標。經由模擬實際作業結果,預期發展一貨櫃屬性規劃 儲位指派法則,以便有效減少降低翻櫃次數。

abstract:Currently the container slot assignment in the container yard is totally based on personal experience without any theoretical foundation, so the results of the assignment are often inefficient in terms of turn over movements of container and operating cost. The main purpose of the research is to propose an efficient assigning rule in order to reduce turn over movements of container and improve the operational efficiency of the container yard. We intend to confine our research in the export containers of the container yard and the data of one month period will be collected from a local container yard. The literature review, depth interview and FORTRAN programming are the research methodologies in this research. Based on related literature review and the depth interview with the administrative staff of the container yard, we can summarize the key attributes affecting the number of turn over movements. Following the key attributes, we attempt to design the assigning rule of the export containers and convert the assigning rule into FORTRAN program. By conducting simulation and comparing the simulation results of our assigning rule with those of the actual assigning based on personal experience, we expect to develop our assigning rule which can reduce the number of turn over movements substantially.