Title: 採用關鍵事件技術與劇場理論為台灣國際商港進行市場重定位

Keywords: 安全智慧優質港;資通訊科技;關鍵事件技術;劇場理論;參照單位分析法

Abstract: 摘要:經濟全球化和全球生產整合過程中,開啟了港埠在整個全球供應鏈中角色的轉變。 在激烈競爭的環境下,海洋供應鏈裡的港埠不僅要繼續其特有的低成本優勢,更要發展 符合其顧客需求之附加價值。台灣的四大國際港埠所面臨的競爭愈加激烈,港埠當局也 意識到應重新思考如何應當地產業結構的轉型以加強其服務的獨特性與市場重新定位 策略。 因海洋運輸中港埠角色的轉變,使得生存與成長成為其關鍵性的議題。又據物競天 擇理論,界定利基是物種求取生存的首要課題。因此本研究計劃希望透過探討台灣國際 商港如何藉由台灣獨有的資訊與通訊科技競爭優勢,搭配各港之顧客不同需求,提供即 時、快速、服務無所不在之優質化港埠,在全球運籌體系下之,找出各自港埠的利基市 場。本年度利用立意抽樣法,以關鍵事件技術蒐集影響港埠使用者滿意的意見,搭配劇 場理論及參照單位分析法進行差異分析,最後歸納各國際商港以資通訊科技進行優勢服 務利基之差異化定位。

Abstract:The globalization of the economy and the production integration are having a strong influence on transformation of international commercial ports. Under this circumstance, ports have to respond to this trend by focusing on value-added services as a means of gaining a competitive edge. Four international commercial ports authorities in Taiwan are also aware of the need to rethink how to reposition their unique port services base on local industrial structure to create the value differentiation. The profound transformation of global supply chain makes the most critical issue facing commercial seaports is their survival and growth in today’s highly competitive environment. And rooted in the “Theory of natural selection”, the priority for any species to survive is to identify its propitious niche. Therefore this proposal tries to combine the concepts of port management and information communication and technology (ICT) and then focus on the needs of port users, construct the Ubiquitous-port characterized with fast, real time, safety, intelligence, and omnipresent port. By using different information communication and technology (ICT) portfolio to position their own niche markets. This year we adopted “Purposeful Sampling” and “Critical Incident Technique” to gather those critical events that will influence the port users’ satisfaction. Accompany with “Dramaturgical Theory” and “Ridit Analysis in analyzing the advantages of each ports’ niche and segregated with their superior ICT services among different international commercial ports.