Title: 服務業科技接受模式(TAM)應用之實證研究

Keywords: TAM;CRM;滿意度;忠誠度;服務業

Abstract: 摘要:本研究擬界定在「以科技接受模式與顧客關係管理為核心,科技接受模式的 深化與修正為研究」,研究將以既有的TRA、TPB 與TAM 相關理論為基礎, 首先界定PU、PEOU 及BI 的內涵,並且建立目標(goal desire)與行動(action desire)需求的重要構面與衡量,唯有在釐清TAM 三大構面的內涵,並且 將此一概念轉化為可以操作的研究變數,才能夠進一步探討使用者的使用或 購買意圖所衍生出來的各種跨層次議題。本研究擬分三年執行,每一年度各 有執行的重點,所建立的觀念架構也不相同,但可以根據各年度的研究分析 層次,以科技接受模型為核心,建立一整合性的觀念架構。至於每一層次之 研究重點、推論說明將分別從「原始及延伸TAM 研究」、「重新建構三大 構面之關係」、以及「TAM 與服務業行銷結合之研究」,探討TAM 相關 的重要議題。

abstract:This research aims to posit TAM and CRM as research background, and treats TAM deepening and modifying as core research topics. This study is based on existing theories of TRA, TPB, and TAM, defining the connotations of PU, PEOU, and BI in the first place, next tries to build measurable variables for “goal desire” and “action desire” constructs. This study wants to clarify the contents of the three constructs of TAM, transforming these new concepts into measurable constructs and variables, thus discussing the derivative issues of usage and intention. This research is designed for a three-year project, and the main research points are different from each year. By integrating analysis of relevant issues, this study is divided into three different arrangements, including “research of original TAM and extended TAM (year 1),” “research of reconstructing the relationship between the constructs of PU, PEOU, and, BI (year 2),” and “research of integrating TAM and services industry marketing (year 3).”