Title: 結合模糊分類與ABC分析法探討存貨管理之研究---以基隆港貨櫃場材料為例

Keywords: ABC 分析;模糊分類法;存貨管理

Abstract: 摘要:傳統上存貨管理常以成本作為決策變數,並以各存貨項目在規劃週 期(例如一年)之總使用金額為依據將存貨項目加以分類,ABC 分析法為 其典型代表者,在分類後進而對各類存貨項目擬訂不同的存貨管理策 略。然而在實務上非成本準則(通常是作業屬性:如前置時間、存貨的老 化報廢、可用率、可替代性、關鍵性)也經常扮演關鍵角色。 本研究嘗試引入可同時處理名目與非名目變數資料之模糊分類法來 處理項目的分類,此種分類方法是以存貨項目屬於某一類的隸屬度大小 為分類的依據,它具有可接受模糊資訊和軟性分類(即0~1 之間)的優 點,進而,結合傳統的ABC 分析法。 本研究之預期成果如下: 1. 結合模糊分類法與ABC 分析法,建構一同時考量存貨項目之成本因素 與非成本因素的二維分類法。 2. 以基隆港倉儲材料項目流動性較高的貨櫃場為研究標的,利用本研究 所提出之二維分類方法,對貨櫃場倉儲材料加以分析與分群,進而對 分類所得之群組提出因應的存貨管理建議,減少庫存,降低營運成本, 提升競爭力。

Abstract:Traditionally, cost is used as a decision variable in inventory management. In ABC inventory analysis, annual dollar usage is the classification criterion for assigning each inventory item into one of three different inventory groups. After all inventory items are assigned, the manager will adopt some strategies to control inventory system. In practice, non-cost criterion, such as lead time, obsolescence, and substitutivity, also plays an important role in assigning each inventory item into different groups. In order to classify inventory items into different groups, we try to incorporate fuzzy classification into ABC inventory analysis. The merit of fuzzy classification is that it can handle both nominal and non-nominal variables, and it also allow incomplete information. This study attempts to achieve two goals. First, by combining fuzzy classification and ABC inventory analysis, we will build a two-dimension inventory classification model which considers both cost and non-cost factors. Second, based on the two-dimension inventory classification model developed in this research, will analyze and classify the parts in the warehouse of Port Keelung. Following the analysis, some suggestions will be provided to reduce the uncessary inventory and to increase the competition edge of Port Keelung.