Title: 台灣發展亞太地區海空整合運籌體系發展策略之研究---運輸型海空整合運籌體系發展策略

Keywords: 運輸型海空整合運籌體系;績效因素;美式模糊品質屋;國家資源要素;競爭定位;模糊量化SWOT 評估法;FAHP 評估法

Abstract: 摘要:供應鏈管理是一項整合性功能,主要在連結組織內與組織間的主要功能與活動,包 括物流活動(運輸、倉儲與分配)、生產活動(採購、製造),並同時驅動行銷與資訊服務 等支援性活動間的協調。因應產業全球化趨勢與縮短顧客回應時效之需求,許多國際廠 商紛紛將大量商品集中於少數海空港鄰近策略性物流據點,以提供不同物流配送服務。 因此,基於全球營運對企業生存的重要性,區域如何發展整合性之海空物流運籌環境, 以提供國際企業發展其國際供應鏈所需之運輸、倉儲與分配等活動,是海空運輸產業及 政府部門未來面臨的重要挑戰,亦為本研究之重要課題。 兩岸已邁入海空全面直航時代,且台灣位居亞太地區之產業與地理要角,本研究主 要從運輸產業觀點,探討台灣發展運輸型海空整合運籌體系之發展策略,以提供相關單 位擬訂政策之參考。為達成此ㄧ目的,本研究所關心的議題包括1.如何研擬區域發展運 輸型海空運籌體系績效因素?2.了解台灣在亞太地區發展運輸型海空整合運籌體系之競 爭關係與定位為何?及3.如何研擬台灣發展運輸型海空整合運籌體系因應策略? 為達成研究目的,本研究擬透過實務調查方式,首先:1.分析運輸型海空整合運籌 體系績效因素,建構一個美式模糊品質屋(fuzzy house of quality, FHOQ),進行運輸型海 空整合運籌體系競爭指標與國家資源要素兩者關聯分析;2.再依據關鍵因素透過模糊量 化SWOT 評估法,進行亞太地區發展運輸型海空運籌體系之競爭關係評估與台灣在亞 太地區發展運輸型海空運籌體系之定位分析;3.最後依據競爭定位分析結果,擬結合國 家資源要素與運籌績效之雙向觀點,並運用FAHP 評估法,進行台灣發展運輸型海空運 籌體系因應策略。

Abstract:The supply chain management is an integration functions, which links intra and inter corporations’activities such as logistics (transportation, warehousing, and distribution), production (purchasing, manufacturing), and other service supporting activities (information, marketing). The logistics service and internationalization has shifted from anticipatory logistics to a response-based logistics that emphasizes on a response to customer requirement. Logistics Service Providers (LSPs) have thus decided to concentrate on logistics functions in International Distribution Center (IDC), in particular port (air or sea) city in order to provide the supply chain activities of transportation, warehousing and distribution. Hence, how to integrate the air-sea environment of international logistics system in order to support LSPs logistics activities is a critical challenge for location’s transportation sectors. As Taiwan locating in critical geographical position and Taiwan-Mainland China direct shipment nowadays, from the perspectives of transportation industries, this study aims to propose optimal strategies for Taiwan developing transportation mode of sea-air international logistics system. There are three issues concerned in this research: 1. how to acquire of critical factors of transportation mode of sea-air international logistics system, 2. the competitive relations and position for Taiwan developing transportation mode of sea-air international logistics system, 3. finally, how to propose the optimal strategies for Taiwan developing transportation mode of sea-air international logistics system. Firstly, this study empirically investigates the relationship between national resource factors and competitive indicators for location developing transportation mode of sea-air international logistics system using the fuzzy house of quality (FHOQ) method. Second, the fuzzy quantitative SWOT analysis method is utilized to evaluate the competitive relations for locations transportation mode of sea-air international logistics system in Pacific Asia region, and Taiwan’s competitive positions. Finally, the strategies are proposed that integrates the two-way perspectives of national resources and core factors of transportation mode of sea-air international logistic system. And, the strategies are assessed using the fuzzy AHP method, for Taiwan developing transportation mode of sea-air international logistics system.