题名: 航空場站空間需求模式建立與客貨動線規劃最適化之研究

关键词: 機場場站;服務水準;空間需求 airport terminal;service level;space demand

摘要: 摘要:近年來台灣地區空運市場快速成長,相關民用航空站使用者及頻率大幅增加,造成了飛機起降延滯,影響飛機航行成本與旅客權益,因此政府積極致力於機場設備改善及建設投資,以符合旅客需求並提升機場競爭力。由於環境保護意識普及,機場的擴建與新建愈來愈不容易,以工程建設解決問題的手段受到限制,最有效的方法應著眼於整體機場的營運管理,以使機場有限的資源確能充分發揮應有的功能。本研究希望藉由空間需求模式的建立,發展適合國內機場進行陸邊相關設施改建或新建規劃時的參考依據,以進行空間資源有效利用與動線最適規劃。

Abstract:The international airports in Taiwan are incurring congestion and delay problems due to increasing demand. The convenience of air travel is affected by airport congestion and delay. Therefore, the governments have taken a great deal of efforts to cope with airport congestion and delay and to compete with other airports in the same Asia-Pacific area. It is also recognized that increasing capacity by new facilities is becoming infeasible due to the limited physical resources. Management has become a promising approach to reduce congestion and delay problems. The objective of this research is to employ analytical approaches to predict space demand at airport terminals and provide a feasible algorithm to design the movement of passengers and luggage.