Title: 我國國際商港貨運整體運輸系統績效指標建構之研究

Keywords: 貨運整體運輸;績效評估;國際商港

Abstract: 摘要:隨著「整合性運籌支援」(Integrated Logistics Support)與「整體運銷服務」(Total Logistics Service)之觀念日受重視,並廣泛地應用於商業行為上,進而促使國際貨物運送近來成為熱門的議題。面對這個議題,本研究將採取全面性的考量,針對國際商港各相關系統如港務行政單位作業系統、碼頭作業系統、海關作業系統及周遭道路系統等加以整合,研提各相關系統運作績效之評估準則(指標),進而提出一個我國國際商港貨運整體運輸作業績效評估模式,利用此一評估模式,決策者可對我國國際商港貨物整體運輸系統之運作進行評鑑衡量,一方面發掘作業問題,進而設法加以改善,另一方面則落實執行,提高國際商港貨物運輸系統作業績效。

Abstract:Since the researcher and business management attach the importance to concepts of 'Integrated Logistics Support' and 'Total Logistics Service', the issue of international cargo transportation is becoming popularly. Facing this hot development, the overall thinking is needed. Therefore, we present three important contributions. First, the harbor center operation system, dock operation system, custom operation system and road system are integrated to establish the operation performance evaluation criteria (indices) for each system. Furthermore, a performance evaluation model of integrating cargo transportation operation for international harbor is developed. By using this model, the decision-maker cannot only effectively evaluate the total logistics cargo transportation system but also help decision-maker to catch and improve the operation problems.