Title: 養殖貝類與綠藻的保健功效與有效成分之研究---綠藻與蜆肉水解物對調節血糖功能性的評估與其產品研發(I)

Keywords: 綠藻;水解物;α-葡萄糖??;α-澱粉?;調節血糖

Abstract: 摘要:綠藻 (Chlorella sorokiniana)水解物,對糖解作用中的α-glucosidase與α-amylase具抑制作用,可延緩糖類在體內的吸收,進而降低餐後血糖濃度。因此,本研究以國內養殖生產的綠藻為原料,擬以三年期間分別進行,第一年探討綠藻水解物對α-glucosidase與α-amylase抑制活性的影響,包含不同纖維素酶與蛋白酶的選擇與水解條件;第二年則探討對具有抑制α-glucosidase與α-amylase之生物活性物質,利用高效能液相層析法純化並鑑定其結構,另進行降血糖的動物實驗,以評估綠藻水解物對降血糖的生理效果;第三年擬進行產品開發加工條件,如噴霧乾燥、凍結乾燥及賦型劑等對綠藻水解物的生理活性之影響作一探討,由此研究將可建立具調節血糖之保健食品的參考資料。

Abstract:Chlorella hydrolysates have the inhibitory against α-glucosidase and α-amylase to delay the absorption of glucose, then decrease the level of postprandial blood glucose. This study will be completed in three years to work on aquacultural chlorella as materials. First year, the inhibitory effect on α-glucosidase and α-amylase by chlorella hydrolysates will be investigated, include selection of cellulase and proteases, and hydrolysis condition. Second year, the bioactive substances were further purified by reverse-phase HPLC and identified its structure. And, the Chlorella hydrolysates will be administered to STZ-rat and evaluate the physiological effects on reducing blood glucose. Third year, the effect of process condition including drying method (spray and freeze drying) and carriers on physiological activity of Chlorella hydrolysates will be performed. From this study, the basic information for development of health food on blood glucose regulation will be established.