Title: 建立海洋捕撈漁獲出口驗證管理研究

Keywords: 遠洋漁獲;漁產品管理;安全監視系統;可追溯性;驗證管理 far sea fishery catch;fishing products management;safety surveillance network;traceability;administration of ceritification

Abstract: 摘要:遠洋漁業為我漁業發展之主要命脈,我國遠洋漁業遍佈在世界三大洋作業,作業船數約2千餘艘,世界公認之主要公海捕魚國之一。我國遠洋漁獲之外銷漁產品主要為鮪魚、魷魚、秋刀魚與鰹魚,主要輸出國包括日本、美國、泰國、韓國、歐盟等,以及即將簽署ECFA後之中國。為協助我國遠洋漁獲之順利外銷,有必要瞭解及整合這些主要輸出國之漁獲物衛生安全管制法規,並與我國之制度進行比較,進而提出具體建議。傳統上,消費者對遠洋漁獲物之需求情有獨鍾,截至目前為止,捕撈漁獲的供應量仍大於養殖漁產品的產出,且對其產品品質及衛生管理之要求愈趨嚴峻,因此其積極管理成了政府責無旁貸的重責大任。一般藉由適當地監控遠洋漁獲生產供應鏈,可達成品質管控與確保衛生之目的,進而保護本國消費者的健康及食的安全,並可降低國際間的貿易糾紛及維護國家的整體形象。基於此,本研究將比較分析我國與我遠洋漁獲主要輸出國之漁產品管理制度之差異,包括漁獲物衛生安全管制法規、產業驗證制度、漁獲抵港事前通報制度、邊境採樣、優惠國待遇等法規和案例研究,並草擬與整合相關法規、提出具體建議,研究結果將有助於維繫我國遠洋漁產品之競爭優勢及順利外銷。

Abstract:Far sea/deep sea fishery is one of the main lifeline of Taiwan fisheries’ development. Taiwan far sea fishery operates over the three oceans, and about 2 thousand operating vessels, which has recognized as one of the main high seas fishing countries in the world. Taiwan far sea fishery’s main exporting products are tuna, squid, saury and skipjack, and the major exporting countries are Japan, USA, Thailand, South Korea, European Union, and China, which soon will sign ECFA with us. To facilitate the export of Taiwan far sea fishery products, it is necessary to understand and integrate the major exporters of health and safety control regulations, and compared with the Taiwan’s managing system. Far sea fishery catching products is highly popular with elevated value among consumers, yet the strong demands on strict compliance with food quality and hygiene was directed to it. Active management is the responsibility of the authority. So far, the production of far sea fisheries is still higher than aquaculture ones, and the efficiently management of the authority becomes the duty of great responsibility. Therefore, quality control and hygiene assurance could be achieved via appropriate surveillance on the supply chain. It offers the benefits as protecting the health and safety for local consumers, along with reducing the trade disputes to guard the nation’s image. The main purpose of this study is to compare and analysis the difference of importing management systems between Taiwan and our main far sea fishery exporting countries. This will includes the health and safety control laws, administration of ceritification, pre-arrival notification system, border sampling, favored-nation treatment, and case studies. The result will help to smooth exporting far sea fishery products of Taiwan.