题名: 利用RFID技術建立優質蛋雞飼養生產管理模式之研究

关键词: 無線感測技術;雞蛋;無線射頻辨識技術; Wireless Sensor Network;Egg;RFID

摘要: 摘要:整合並改善RFID與WSN系統功能,使生產管理系統具有自我診斷、矯正與改進功能,並規劃蛋舍管理最適化功能模組。探討設定雞蛋生產管理與雞蛋品質及生產成本之管制點(control points)及相關管制界限,可提供生產管理系統具有自我診斷、矯正與改善功能,據此並規劃蛋舍管理最適化功能模組。在供應鏈中的最後,物流業者可藉由GPS及WSN系統功能,在運送蛋品過程中時可規劃最佳路徑,達成物流管理系統最佳化。

Abstract:This study is aimed to integrate RFID, WSN, GPS and GPRS techniques for the developing of an innovative egg production management system covering from hen house, egg grading and washing facility, distribution, to retailing operations. Upgrade and modify from previous studies, the new system is expected to be capable of performing self-diagnosis, correction, adapation, and system improvement functions. It is hope that through continuously collecting operational parameters, correlating the inter-relationships among critical control and performance indices, building control limits, and developing decision making patterns, the fundamental elements and functional modules of ubitiquious egg production management system will be clearly defined.