Title: 水產品新冷凍保鮮包裝技術及材質研發

Keywords: 鮪魚;石斑魚;海鱺;鮮度;包裝技術 tuna;grouper;cobia;freshness;package technique

Abstract: 摘要:本計畫擬探討鮪魚與海鱺收穫截切處理後,於不同保鮮溫度(-35℃、碎冰冰藏、5℃冷藏)貯存期間,運用抗菌性與抗氧化物質提高儲存期間之鮮度,延長保存期限,並探討包裝材料與包裝方式的影響,以做為鮪魚與海鱺產銷過程中保鮮處理之參考,有助於配合政府主管機關輔助相關業者建立鮪魚與海鱺國內外銷售物流中保鮮處理之最適方法。

Abstract:This project will explore novel handling and packaging methods for increasing the product quality image and market competitiveness of domestic fish species with high economic value. After their capture by domestic fishermen, tuna, cobia, or Epinephelus will be stored at different chilled temperatures to simulate the cold-chain distribution conditions. Different handling techniques will be applied to the fish samples. These include: (1) contact with antimicrobial and antioxidant compounds; (2) subject to temperature variations; (3) storage using the (Japanese) controlled freezing point technique; (4) packaged in different packaging materials by different packaging methods. The effects of these different treatments on improving the freshness, extending the shelf-life, and optimizing the sensory attributes of fish samples will be evaluated. In addition, novel design of packaging gift box will be adopted to help increase the quality image and market competitiveness of high-value supreme (frozen) fish products made in Taiwan.