Title: 安全冷凍牡蠣品質評估及產銷通路建構研究與輔導

Keywords: 牡蠣;冷凍;品質 Oyster;Frozen;Quality

Abstract: 摘要:本計畫將研發冷凍牡蠣產品製程,針對牡蠣前處理(殺菁、鹽水與抗凍劑處理)、凍結、貯藏與解凍等條件加以探討,評估其品質安定、安全衛生與化學成分之變化,以建立冷凍牡蠣產品作業流程,協助產業與業者在牡蠣盛產期時生產優質冷凍牡蠣產品,俾在淡季時替代生鮮牡蠣產品供應市場,以穩定牡蠣產銷價格與品質。

Abstract:The aim of this project is to establish the processing procedure of frozen oyster products. The effects of pretreatment with blanching, brine or additives, freezing, storage and thawing conditions on the quality, safety and changes of chemical compositions of oyster meat are investigated in this project. According to the results, the fisheries association and seafood industry can produce the high quality frozen products at oyster season and provide them in the market at oyster off-season. This project will be beneficial for stabilizing the price and quality of oyster product.