Title: 不同養殖方式虱目魚之肉質與呈味成分及其加工特性比較

Keywords: 虱目魚;養殖方法;飼料;品質;風味; Milkfish;Cultured Methods;Diet;Quality;Flavor

Abstract: 摘要:虱目魚養殖為臺灣重要產業,但有關品質之探討卻少,本計畫擬探討不同養殖(鹹水、淡水養殖)、飼料(天然與人工配合飼料)養殖之虱目魚肉質與呈味成分等之差異,統計分析化學成分、特殊營養素(如taurine)、肥滿度、肝體比與不同飼料、養殖方式虱目魚等相互之相關性,並配合官能檢定評估肉質與風味等之差異,以提供養殖業者生產最適呈味、肉質及營養組成之虱目魚及漁政單位促銷之參考,並作為優良水產品品質衛生規範之訂定及產品認證之依據。

Abstract:Milkfish aquaculture is an important sector in Taiwan, but little study has been done on the quality of milkfish. The objectives of this project is to investigate the meat quality, flavoring components, and sensory evaluation of milkfish raised with different diets (natural and artificial diets) and cultured methods (salted and fresh water). The relationship between proximate compositions, specific nutrient (taurine), free amino acids, ATP-related compounds, condition factor, hepatosomatic index and diets and cultured methods are also investigated to find the suitable indicators for discriminating the quality of different sources of milkfish. This project will provide the information for market promotion of milkfish, and for aquaculture farmers to produce milkfish with good taste, color, texture and nutrition, The results will also provide information regarding the evaluation and certification for the quality of milkfish products.