Title: 水產品衛生安全監控及風險評估

Keywords: 水產品衛生安全;風險評估;風險管理; Seafood Hygiene;Risk Evaluation;Risk Control

Abstract: 摘要:政府相關單位對食品衛生安全應採取有效的風險管理對策,為人民食的安全把關。本計畫擬收集美國,中國大陸,韓國的水產品風險評估方法及風險管理對策,並收集水產品危害因子分析的科學文獻,國內水產品衛生安全的檢驗報告及國人水產品的消費量,以科學的方法評估可能造成高危險的危害因子。擬定風險管理對策,建立確實有效的監控作業系統,使水產品在整個生產端供應鏈,包括養殖場、加工廠、銷售場及運送過程安全無虞,並提供有效可行的追蹤系統以備緊急事件的追蹤,作為未來矯正措施的資料。因此,本計畫另擬規劃一衛生安全風險評估處理小組,將來可處理緊急事件,降低危害事件對人及經濟的衝擊。

Abstract:Government should take effective risk management for the people on food hygiene and safety to encure the safety of food. In this study, we will collect the risk assessment methods and risk management in United States, China, South Korea, and the information on hazards of the scientific literature. To analysis of the domestic seafood hygiene and safety inspection reports and the consumption of aquatic products to establish the effective monitoring by scientific methods throughout the production-supply chain, including farms, processing plants, field sales and delivery process that could supply an effective traceing system for deal with emergency accident in the furture to rectify problem. So in this study we will draw a safety-evuation team to deal with emergency events for decrease the humful in human healthy and ecnomic.