Title: 高梁酒糟作為抗寒魚飼料之功效---有效成分之分離鑑定

Abstract: 摘要:本計劃主要建立烏魚及吳郭魚於低溫下血液特性及成長率之基礎資料, 並確認攝食酒糟後之變化,以提升金門酒廠每日生產250 公噸酒糟廢棄物之 利用,並分離鑑定酒糟可抗寒之有效成份。建立以烏魚及吳郭魚為動物模式, 作有系統的血液生化驗證,及魚塭實驗,探討酒糟抗寒之效果與生理機轉, 以應用於開發可抵抗養殖魚於冬天暴弊之機能性飼料配方,期開發具抗寒功 效之高梁酒糟萃取物供養殖魚飼料用,以增加吳郭魚、烏魚血液的流動性及 提高成長率,供未來開發魚類耐低溫省能源養殖系統之參考。

Abstract:This study is mainly designed to establish blood characteristics and growth rate in tilapia and grey mullet during cold stress, and to improve the utilization of sorghum distillery residue (SDR), which has been a waste product produced at 250 tons per day in Kinmen Kaoliang Liquor Co. SDR was previously tested and showed evidence of improving blood properties of cultured grey mullet in winter. In this study, bioactive compounds having anti-cold stress function will be separated and identified. The objective of this study is to use grey mullet and tilapia as animal models to be cultured in fish farm and aquria respectively, to study the blood biochemistry, to elucidate the anti-cold function of SDR and the mechanism to improve growth and to prevent fish mortality during winter. We will pretreat the SDR to develop a feed that may enhance blood circulation and growth rate in tialipa and grey mullet to tolerate low-temperature environment. Thus the fish can grow at lower culture temperature to reduce the cost of fuel consumption in closed-circulation systems as an energy-saving measure.