Title: 利用RFID技術建立優質蛋雞飼養生產管理模式之研究

1. RFID應用於蛋舍清潔作業與飼養環境之精準管控:以「巡邏箱」的概念,強化RFID於蛋舍清潔作業之精準管控,並透過無線傳輸將蛋舍內所有監控之環境因子傳輸至中央監控中心,也可透過internet提供遠端監控與產銷履歷驗證勾稽。 2. 建立從雞蛋生產到販賣之全流程溫度監控系統模式:推行軟式可印刷RFID貼附於洗選蛋紙箱、紀錄運輸車與零售店之全程溫度監控系統與探討。 3. 建立雞蛋品質與飼養管理相關性之分析模式:藉由批次管理的觀念,分析其飼料配方之變化及將洗選線區的不合格蛋置入具有RFID標籤籃子中,便即時計數數量而記錄洗選蛋中的不合格率,再與飼料配方品質做分析,作為生產管控之參考。

Abstract:

1. Study the RFID application for precision management model of egg farm: RFID tags are used as patrol booths precisively record all the environmental factors as well as routine sanitary practices of egg farm. These information is further transmitted through wireless device and internet to achieve remote monitoring and real-time audit purposes. 2. Extend RFID tags coupled with temperature logger to record and monitor temperature history of egg products from farm to retailors. 3. Establish the relationship between egg farm practices and egg quality: introducing "batch" egg concept to develop model for analyzing factors affecting egg quality which are derived from changing egg farm management variables such as feed formula and environmental growth factors.