Title: 降血脂、降膽固醇、延緩血脂氧化海洋食品或配料之製備技術

Keywords: 貝類;藻油;;乳化健康食品; Shellfish;Algae Oil;Clam;Emulsified Health Food

Abstract: 摘要:貝類熱水抽出物具有降血脂、降膽固醇、抗氧化等功效,其殘肉的蛋白酶水解物亦可抑制血壓收縮素轉換酶活性,具有降血壓的功效。藻油中富含EPA,本研究將探討生產藻油之前處理最佳條件,開發海藻油與貝類有效成分之降血脂、降膽固醇、延緩LDL氧化的保健基材,提供生產適口性佳、多樣化之保健食品。本研究將以貝類熱水抽出物混合具有保健功效並可改善風味之配料,生產適口性之保健基材,進行延緩LDL氧化、抑制LOX功效評估。貝類熱水抽出物之殘肉,經微奈或米化後,以藻油或植物油萃取,製成具生理機能功效的保健食用油。另食用油再分別與貝肉熱水抽出物或殘肉蛋白酶水解物進行乳化,生產具多重保健功效的乳化產品,探討最適乳化條件。再將此乳化物經由噴霧乾燥法製成粉末化產品後,開發兼具調節血壓與血脂功能之預防心腦血管疾病的水產保健食品基材,提供開發多樣即食食品之基材,可增加貝類殘肉的附加價值與海藻的利用。

Abstract:The hot water extracts of shellfish have lowing hyperlipidemia, hypercholesterolemia and antioxidant effects. The hydrolysates of the residues of hot water extracts could inhibit ACE activity and lowing hypertension. The algae oil is an EPA-rich oil. This study will find the best pre-handling method of algae oil to develop an algae oil-shellfish product being a healthy essential additive for producing multiple functional food prevents hyperlipidemia, hypercholesterolemia and LDL oxidation. The hot water extract of shell fish will mix the additive that could improve the flavor and taste of extracts than to evaluate the inhibitory efficiency of LOX activity and LDL oxidation. Using algae or plant oil to extract the nanoized or micronized powder of the residue of hot water extract prepares health edible oil. Furthermore, using algae oil with hot water extract or nanoized residue powder or hydrolysates of residue emulsified to produce multiple function emulsified products. The products after vaporized drying will be an fundamental element products of verify food that will improve the algae value and shellfish extra value.