Title: 開發富含機能性胜肽乳酸菌發酵產品

Abstract: 摘要:本研究擬利用培養基質條件不同來誘導米麴菌<i>Aspergillus oryzae</i>、<i>Bacillus subtilis</i>等生產選擇性胞外酵素液,對魚肉、大豆等進行水解,再利用乳酸菌如<i>Lactobacillus</i>、<i>Pediococcus</i>等發酵,探討在發酵過程中肉類、大豆蛋白之水解情形及對質地、風味、色澤等品質之影響,並探討產物之抗氧化活性如清除αα-diphenyl-β-picrylhydrazyl (DPPH)自由基能力及還原過氧化物能力等特性,同時以MTT-YLP法分析該產物對類人類B細胞株與老鼠巨噬細胞株之增生效果,進一步評估該產物之動物細胞生理活性,藉以研發富含機能性胜肽乳酸菌發酵產品。

Abstract:This study aims to induce the selective enzymes by <i>Aspergillus oryzae</i>, <i>Bacillus subtilis</i> etc. using various cultivation conditions. These selective enzymes will be used to hydrolyze the meats and soybean proteins. These hydrolysates will be further fermented by lactic acid bacteria. Changes in texture, flavour, color, antioxidative ability such as antioxidative ability against linoleic acid,αα-diphenyl-β-picrylhydrazyl (DPPH) scavenging capability, reducing power, Fe2+ chelating capability and TEAC of the hydrolysates and LAB fermented hydrolysates will be investigated. Proliferation of both human hybridoma HB4C5 and mouse macrophage J774.1 will be determined. These data will be used to evaluate the functionality and immunity of the hydrolysates after LAB fermentation and to develop novel LAB fermented products rich in functional peptides.