Title: 龍鬚菜研製海藻泥化妝品技術研發

Keywords: 龍鬚菜泥;化妝品;濕潤面膜;沐浴膠; Gracilaria spp. mud;Cosmetics;Moisture Mask;Bath Gel

Abstract: 摘要;本研究計畫的目的在探討利用龍鬚菜研製、開發海藻泥化妝品,以解決龍鬚菜產量過剩問題之可行性。計畫內容包括; 1. 製備兩種海藻泥化妝品; 2. 測定此兩種海藻泥化妝品之物化性質、 3. 此兩種海藻泥化妝品有效性的測定。擬研製、開發的兩種海藻泥化妝品是:濕潤面膜(seaweeds mud mask)與沐浴膠(seaweeds mud bath gel),因這兩種海藻泥化妝品消費量大,可幫助消化龍鬚菜,然後測此兩種海藻泥化妝品之流變性質、成品顏色、安定性儲存、皮膚敏感性、與有效性包括:保水性、皮膚pH值、皮膚彈性、皮膚粗糙度。計畫的完成可以提高龍鬚菜之利用價值,朝高附加價值之化妝品開發利用之路推進,市場接受度打開後可以解決龍鬚菜產量過剩的問題。

Abstract:The objective of the project is to explore the feasibility of using the Gracilaria sp. mud to develop cosmetics products in order to solve the overproduction of this valuable cultured seaweed. This project includes 1. The development of two seaweed mud cosmetics; 2. The determination of their physicochemical properties and 3. The evaluation of their efficacy. Seaweed mud cosmetics that aimed to develop are seaweeds mud mask and seaweeds mud bath gel. Because of their high demand and popularity. Hopefully the successful of this development will alleviate the overproduction of cultured Gracilaria sp. The physicochemical properties including the rheological properties, color, storage stability, and skin sensitivity of the products will be determined. The efficacy of the products including water holding capacity, skin pH, skin elasticity and skin roughness will also be determined. The completion of the project should be able to upgrade the utilization of this valuable cultured seaweed to higher value-added commodities of cosmetics. After gaining the consumer's acceptance, the problems of overproduction can be solved.