Title: 鯖魚於不同溫度物流期間生物胺生成及鮮度品質變化

Abstract: 摘要:魚類及其水產品中含有多量組織胺是食品衛生安全上的重要問題,也是HACCP制度中一項重要的管制點.但國內有關的研究仍少.本計畫即探討鯖魚在不同流通溫度(冰藏、5 ℃、10 ℃、25 ℃及30 ℃)貯藏不同時間後,分析鮮度、生物胺、ATP相關化合物及游離胺基酸之變化,評估貯藏溫度與時間對於生物胺產生與鮮度品質之影響.

Abstract:The presence of considerably high amounts of histamine in fish and fishery products is noted in relation to food hygiene and safety. In addition, the formation of histamine is a critical point of the HACCP system. However, there is little information on the related studies that have been done in Taiwan. This project investigate the changes in freshness, biogenic amine, free amino acids, and ATP (adenosine triphosphate) and its related compounds in the muscle of Spotted mackerel during storage at different temperatures (ice, 5 ℃, 10 ℃, 25 ℃ and 30 ℃). The effects of storage temperatures and times on the formation of biogenic amines and freshness quality are then evaluated.