Title: 海鱺肝臟油脂的季節性變化與改善香氣與色澤之修飾方法

Abstract: 摘要:目前海鱺加工,肝臟未被利用,但肝臟富含脂質,因此本研究將開發海鱺肝臟油.首先比較澎湖、屏東及小琉球等主要箱網養殖區,海鱺於四季中品質之變化.將魚肝以水煮30分鐘萃取油脂,分析其脂肪酸組成、比較產地與季節之差異.以固定化脂氧合酶修飾海鱺肝臟油氣味,探討製備固定化酵素之最適條件,比較修飾前後肝臟油之風味,並以感官品評確認氣味之改善;以GC嗅聞方式鑑定形成各種氣味(odor note)之揮發性化合物,並進行修飾前後脂肪酸組成及儲藏安定性之差異分析,最終目標為利用固定化酵素修飾海鱺肝臟油以改善其香氣及貯藏安定性.

Abstract:In spite of the increases in processing of cobia fillet products, cobia liver has not been utilized. Since cobia liver is high in lipid content, the objective of this study is to develop a cobia liver oil product. A survey on composition and quality of cobia liver from different farms and seasonal changes will be done. The cobia liver will be wet-rendered at 100 ℃ for 30 min and then analyzed for fatty acid composition and evaluated on odor. Aroma modification of cobia liver oil will use oxirane immobilized lipoxygenase, compared the effects of reaction time、temperature and pH. In addition, the odor before and after the modification of cobia liver oil will be evaluated by a panel and the GC-sniffing method to detect the odor note and the corresponding volatile compounds. Fatty acids content before and after the modification and changes during storage will also be analyzed. A product of acceptable aroma and increased storage stability of cobia liver oil will be the result of this study.