Title: 魚貝類在一般市場保鮮暨物流下之品質現況調查及其改善研究

Abstract: 摘要:從衛生署歷年調查資料顯示台灣地區食品中毒案件中,水產品佔中毒食品之比例始終居高不下,中毒原因物質以微生物為主,因此對於魚貝類等水產品的鮮度品質及物流其間之微生物、化學成分之變化急需持續地追蹤探討。另一方面,近年來電解水利用在殺滅病原菌,防止食品污染和養殖魚類疾病感染頗具成效。因此本研究擬從台北市十二個行政區和基隆市七個行政區之主要傳統市場、超級市場及大型量販店等採購水產品檢體,分別進行總生菌數、大腸桿菌群、大腸桿菌、VBN值及K值等五種檢驗項目,以期建立市販新鮮魚貝類之鮮度、衛生品質指標,並進一步探討電解水及其他保鮮方法應用於水產品物流保鮮技術之可行性,以期改善市場水產品保鮮和物流之方式,並建立品牌之市場販賣店。

Abstract:In Taiwan, seafood products play an important role in the foodborne incidents, and the microorganism is the responsible agent judging from the handbook of foodborne incidents in Taiwan edited by Department of Health. Hence, the changes of freshness quality, microorganism and chemical components for marketing seafood need to be investigated. On the other hand, electrolyzed water has strong bactericidal effects and has many applications in agriculture, medical sterilization, food processing and so on. Under these circumstances, the marketing seafood in the traditional markets, supermarkets and wholesale markets in Taipei and Keelung cities will be collected. These specimens will be analyzed or detected by aerobic plate count, coliforms, E. coli, volatile basic nitrogen (VBN), and K value to establish the freshness and hygienic indicators of marketing seafood. Further, the practicability of the application of electrolyzed water and other fresh-keeping techniques in marketing seafood will be elucidated for the improvement of the present fresh-keeping techniques.